Marcellus Sports Boosters


2017 Fall Sports Year End Award Winners

07 Jan 2018 10:42 AM | Anonymous member (Administrator)

Marcellus Mustangs

Fall Sports Year End Award Winners


Boys Soccer

David Bosak - 1st team all league, league player of the year, 1st team All CNY, 1st team All state, Marcellus Co-MVP

Sam Grattan - 1st team all league, All CNY, Co-MVP

Noah LeFever - 1st team all league, Unsung Hero Award

Carter Austin - 1st team all league

Sam Hayduke - 2nd team all league, Unsung Hero Award

Shawn Manke - 2nd team all league,

Con Clarke - 2nd team all league

Brendan Shanahan - 2nd team all league, Co-Most Improved Player

Jack O'Hara - Co-Most Improved Player


Girls Soccer

Olivia Bird – honorable mention all conference

Grace Coon – 2nd team all conference

Kaleigh Kemp – 2nd team all conference

Kendall Koloski – honorable mention all conference

Katherine Locastro – honorable mention all conference

Taylor Reich – 2nd team all conference

Macie Szalach – 1st team all conference

Anna Vetsch – 1st team all league, 1st team all conference, 1st team All CNY


Girls Cross Country

Maddy Caron - 2nd team all league

Morgan Gould – 1st team all league

Maggie Strempel – 2nd team All-CNY, NYS Qualifier, NYS Medalist


Boys Cross Country

Riley Burns – 2nd team all league

Grayson Hoag – 2nd team all league

Ethan Mosure – 1st team all league

Joe Riccardi – lst team all league, 1st team All-CNY, NYS Qualifier, NYS Medalist


Girls Tennis

Courtney Otis – 2nd team all league, Marcellus singles MVP

Maddie Mahoney – 2nd team all league, Marcellus doubles MVP

Ellie Mahoney – 2nd team all league, Marcellus doubles MVP


Volleyball

Olivia Quick – 1st team all league, All-CNY, 6th team All-State, Marcellus Most Influential Leader (MIP)

Julia Piorkowski – 1st team all league,  All-CNY, Marcellus MVP

Sydney French – 1st team all league

Meghan O’Brien – 2nd team all league

Grace Hoey – honorable mention all league

Rachel Randall – honorable mention all league, Jim Thomas Memorial Award


Football

Kyle Denka – 2nd team All-CNY

Rob LoBello – 2nd team All-CNY

Luke Norstad - 1st team All-CNY

Nick Patterson - 1st team All-CNY

Ryan Pierce – 1st team All-CNY

Matt Reich – 1st team All-CNY


Address: 1 Mustang Hill, Marcellus, New York 13108

Email:

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software